Recent BAPs

# First Name Last Name Year Month Genus Species Location
1 Tom Smith 2024 4 Altolamprologus compressiceps goldhead
2 Mark Metz 2024 4 Aulonocara jacobfreibergi Undu Reef lemon jake
3 Mark Metz 2024 4 Haplochromis fire Uganda
4 Mario Toromanovic 2024 4 Haplochromis musoma blue Mara Bay
5 Mario Toromanovic 2024 4 Apistogramma cacatuoides Joaquin de Omagus
6 Rick Borstein 2024 4 Champsochromis spilorhynchus
7 Jason Libasci 2024 4 Julidochromis dickfeldi
8 Jason Libasci 2024 4 Aulonocara hueseri Likoma
9 Ed Geoffroy 2024 4 Protomelas spilonotus Mara Rocks
10 Ed Geoffroy 2024 4 Mchenga thinos
11 Ed Geoffroy 2024 4 Chindongo flavus Chinyankwazi Island
12 Eddie Kadlubowski 2024 4 Lamprologus ornatipinnis
13 Eddie Kadlubowski 2024 4 Lamprologus brevis sunspot
14 Eddie Kadlubowski 2024 4 Amatitlania nigrofasciata Sierra Madre F3
15 David Wagner 2024 4 Haplochromis kenya gold
16 David Wagner 2024 4 Pseudotropheus cyaneorhabdos
17 Ed Geoffroy 2024 3 Aulonocara saulosi
18 Ed Geoffroy 2024 3 Cyprichromis leptosoma Utinta
19 Ed Geoffroy 2024 3 Copadichromis mloto gold crest
20 Mike Helford 2024 3 Thoracochromis pharyngalis Kazinga Channel
21 Mike Helford 2024 3 Pundamilia red flank Nansio
22 Mark Metz 2024 3 Haplochromis rainbow Lake Nawampasa
23 Mark Metz 2024 3 Astatotilapia burtoni Katonga
24 Mario Toromanovic 2024 3 Neolamprologus savoryi
25 Mario Toromanovic 2024 3 Coptodon kottae
26 Jerzy Kowal 2024 3 Amatitlania kanna
27 Jerzy Kowal 2024 3 Hemichromis exsul
28 Jerzy Kowal 2024 3 Lamprologus congoensis
29 Kevin & Denise Erickson 2024 3 Placidochromis phenochilus tanzania
30 Eddie Kadlubowski 2024 3 Amphilophus citrinellus
31 Eddie Kadlubowski 2024 3 Aulonocara jacobfreibergi Makokola Reef
32 Mario Toromanovic 2024 2 Aulonocara stuartgranti Cobue
33 Rick Borstein 2024 2 Callochromis macrops orange
34 Rick Borstein 2024 2 Cynotilapia lion ntekete Liwani
35 Matt Cann 2024 2 Haplochromis kisuule
36 Matt Cann 2024 2 Nandopsis haitiensis
37 Patrick Lauer 2024 2 Mesoheros festae
38 Patrick Lauer 2024 2 Nandopsis tetracanthus
39 Patrick Lauer 2024 2 Neolamprologus helianthus
40 Mike Helford 2024 2 Aulonocara guentheri
41 Mark Metz 2024 2 Prognathochromis perrieri
42 Mark Metz 2024 2 Haplochromis kenya gold
43 Matt Cann 2024 2 Astatotilapia burtoni Katonga
44 Matt Cann 2024 2 Chindongo elongatus Likoma
45 Matt Cann 2024 2 Labidochromis hongi
46 Matt Cann 2024 2 Chalinochromis bifrenatus
47 Matt Cann 2024 2 Vieja guttatus
48 Matt Cann 2024 2 Herichthys cyanoguttatus
49 Bob Ryan 2024 2 Steatocranus casuarius
50 Matt Cann 2024 2 Lamprologus mocquardi
51 John Sobel 2024 2 Protomelas similis
52 Kevin & Denise Erickson 2024 2 Copadichromis mloto gold crest
53 David Wagner 2024 2 Placidochromis phenochilus gissel
54 David Wagner 2024 2 Metriaclima greshakei
55 David Wagner 2024 2 Metriaclima greshakei albino
56 David Wagner 2024 2 Copadichromis geertsi Gome
57 David Wagner 2024 2 Labeotropheus trewavasae red top
58 David Wagner 2024 2 Fossorochromis rostratus
59 David Wagner 2024 2 Xystichromis nuchisquamulatus
60 David Wagner 2024 2 Xystichromis kyoga flameback albino
61 Jason Libasci 2024 2 Enigmatochromis lucanusi
62 Matt Cann 2024 2 Labidochromis white nkali/zebra
63 Mark Metz 2024 2 Apistogramma borellii
64 Patrick Lauer 2024 2 Nandopsis tetracanthus
65 David Wagner 2024 2 Protomelas hertae