Sign up for email reminders for Swaps, Rare Fish Auctions, Fish Room Hops, Auctions, and Other Events (spam-free).

Subscribe

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Swap Vendor List December 2016

 Swap table map no vendor names 

 

American Cichlid Association Fish Competition

Aquatic Experience – Chicago is hosting the inaugural American Cichlid Association Fish Competition, Nov. 4-6, 2016. The competition is composed of 25 classes in nearly all new and old world cichlid groups with cash awards given to first place winners in each class, plus a $500 Grand Prize and $100 Reserve Best of Show. All competitors receive free 3-day admission to the Aquatic Experience show floor at the Renaissance Schaumburg Convention Center and entries are open to the public with no limit on the number of entries. The deadline for online registrations is October 27, 2016. More details at  www.aquaticexperience.org/fish-competitions.

 

GCCA and Old World Exotics offers Cichlids for Sale at the Aquatic Experience Show

Visit Aquatic Experience and find a huge variety of rare and hard to find cichlids for purchase in the GCCA Booth.

Join GCCA at the Aquatic Experience show November 4-6 at the Schaumburg Convention Center.

GCCA is proud to partner with Old World Exotic Fish Farm to bring you a large selection of fish you can buy and take home!

Expected Fish for Sale

This list is subject to change. Availability is limited to stock on hand. Arrive early for the best selection.

Altolamprologus calvus black Congo
Altolamprologus calvus black F-1  
Altolamprologus compressiceps gold head Kala Island
Altolamprologus compressiceps gold head
Apistogramma agassizi double red 
Apistogramma hongsloi red  
Apistogramma macmasteri gold/ red mask 
Astatotilapia aneocolor yellow belly color!
Aulonocara baenschi Benga yellow regal 
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi Otter point 
Aulonocara maisoni Chitimba blue 
Aulonocara Maulana bicolor 500 
Aulonocara maylandi sulferhead 
Aulonocara maylandi sulferhead peacock 
Aulonocara Ngara flametail
Aulonocara red top Lwanda
Aulonocara sunshine yellow Maleri 
Champsochromis caeruleus
Copadichromis azureus Mbenji 
Cynotilapia afra Lions Cove
Cyphotilapia frontosa Moba "Zaire blue" 
Cyprichromis sp jumbo lepto blue orchid Livua
Cyrtocara moorii blue dolphin 
Dimidiochromis compressiceps 
Eretmodus blue point Malasa Island
'Haplochromis' (Pundamilia) sp. fire hap Uganda
'Haplochromis' sp. obliquidens/thick skin Kenya
'Haplochromis' sp. red fin florescent pink ~3"+
Hemigrammo caudalis yellow congo tetra 
Julidochromis dickfeldi Moliro 
Julidochromis regani Burundi 
Labeotropheus fuelleborni OB orange 
Labidochromis perlmutt
Labidochromis Ruware yellow-orange 
Lamprologus buescheri Kachese ~1.5"
Lamprologus daffodil Kantalamba F-1 
Lamprologus leleupi orange 
Lamprologus ornatipinnis (shell dweller)
Lamprologus tretocephalus  
Lethrinops intermedius 
Limnochromis auritus ~2.5"
Metriaclima estherae albino OB red zebra 
Ophthalmotilapia nasuta Kipili orange
Otopharnyx lithobates red top 'aristo' 
Paratilapia bleekeri green spot  
Paratilapia bleekeri Maralambo 
Paratilapia polleni small spot Fony
Paretroplus maculatus one spot damba 
Paretroplus menarambo pin stripe damba 
Pelvicachromis subocellatus Matadi
Placidochromis milomo VC10 
Placidochromis phenochilus sapphire
Protomelas sp "spilonotus tanazania' insignus org belly 
Pseudotropheus demasoni
Pundamilia sp. crimson tide Kenya
Tropheus brichardi Mtoto (Congo) yellow face 
Tropheus brichardi Ulwile fiery fry
Tropheus duboisi Maswa 
Tropheus duboisi Maswa F-1 
Tropheus moorii cherry spot 
Tropheus moorii Ilangi Nkamba F-1
Tropheus moorii kaiser II (Kiriza) 
Tropheus moorii Ndole red ~1.5" Sale!
Tropheus moorii orange flame Bemba 
Tropheus moorii 'Tanzania Murago' F-1

Swap Vendor List October 2016

 Swap table map no vendor names 

 

Share this page